AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Common Chlorospingus (Northern Andes)

Chlorospingus flavopectus [flavopectus Group]

ML18070


©
John P. O'Neill
Search this contributor

10.0 km NE of Abra Patricia
San Martín, Peru
Search this location, Illustrated Checklist
Latitude and Longitude -5.7667, -77.6833 Map

Age and Sex
Unknown – 1
Sounds
Song
Behaviors
Breeding
Tags
;
Playback
Not Used

Comments

NOTES: Breeding status: TERRITORIAL UNKNOWN; Frequency of sound: NORMAL; General climate: HUMID; Cover density: MEDIUM; Cover density: THICK; Other Behaviors: Advertise. Habitat: Cloudforest, Montane Grassland, Evergreen Forest.

Background Species

Gray-breasted Wood-Wren - Henicorhina leucophrys

Technical Information

Recorder
UHER 4000
Microphone
Dan Gibson unspecified model
Accessories

Archival Information

Cataloged
Digitized
27 Oct 2010 by David McCartt
Edited

Related Media

Same Species

View All